Sonny Bono Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Salvatore Phillip Bono

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 16, 1935, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Politician

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chaz Bono Shows Off Svelte New Body

Former Dancing with the Stars contestant Chaz Bono has shed even more weight. Back in Apri…

Chaz Bono
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chaz Bono's Secret Life

Now that Chaz Bono has undergone gender reassignment, he wants to become a Hollywood leadi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:15am
First Kid HBOe

Sinbad shines as a Secret Service agent assigned to protect and entertain the president's obnoxious 13-year-old. Luke: Brock Pierce. Dash: Blake Boyd. Woods: Timothy Busfield. Morton: Art La Fleur. Wilkes: Robert Guillaume. Directed by David Mikey Evans.

Fri Mar 13 2:00pm
The Love BoatSounds of Silence; Cyrano de Bricker; Murder on the High Seas(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

A flamboyant rock singer yearns to unveil his sensitive side; a gambler (Charlie Callas) asks Doc how to express his love for his wife (Jill St. John); Gopher and Isaac think a pair of mystery writers (Dana Wynter, Peter Lawford) is plotting to murder the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop