Sonny Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Sonny Bono

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Salvatore Phillip Bono

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 16, 1935, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Politician

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chaz Bono Shows Off Svelte New Body

Former Dancing with the Stars contestant Chaz Bono has shed even more weight. Back in April, Bono…

Chaz Bono
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chaz Bono's Secret Life

Now that Chaz Bono has undergone gender reassignment, he wants to become a Hollywood leading man. Th…

Chaz Bono
Becoming Chaz Review: Human After All

Chaz Bono was a pop cultural symbol long before he physically became Chaz: first as Hollywood royalt…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono: I Was Born a Man

Chaz Bono says he has no doubt he was born a man."This is how I was born," he told ABC's Nightline a…

Cher; Chaz Bono
Cher: I Forget to Call Chaz "Him"

Cher says that she still sometimes forgets to call her transgender son, Chaz Bono, a man. Chaz Bono…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Asks to Change Name, Gender

Chaz Bono has filed a petition to change his name and gender, according to The Associated Press. Bor…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:30pm
The Love BoatThe Man Who Loved Women; A Different Girl; Oh, My Aching Brother(Season 2, Episode 4) POP

A womanizer (David Doyle) woos three women, unaware they're traveling together; the Captain's godson is having marital problems on board; a passenger (Sonny Bono) fakes a back injury so he and his brother (Marty Ingels) can sue the ship. Jo Ann Pflug, Judy (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:30pm
The Love BoatSounds of Silence; Cyrano de Bricker; Murder on the High Seas(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

A flamboyant rock singer yearns to unveil his sensitive side; a gambler (Charlie Callas) asks Doc how to express his love for his wife (Jill St. John); Gopher and Isaac think a pair of mystery writers (Dana Wynter, Peter Lawford) is plotting to murder the (more…)