Soledad O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Soledad O'Brien

Birth Name: Maria de la Soledad Teresa O'Brien

Birth Place: St. James, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Broadcast journalist

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg

Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upcoming comedy film 7 Days in Hell, Deadline reports. In the film, which is described as a sports mockumentary, the&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vets Navigate the Impact of War in New Doc
05:23 — Soledad O'Brien joins Morning Joe to discuss the new documentary 'The War Comes Home,' which deals with two young vets and how war impacted their live (more…)
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
Acclaimed director Spike Lee presents this four-part HBO documentary event that recounts one of the United States' most profound natural disasters--th (more…)
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
Acclaimed director Spike Lee presents this four-part HBO documentary event that recounts one of the United States' most profound natural disasters--th (more…)
Soledad O'Brien: The War Comes Home - Official Trailer
00:30 — Fathom Events, Soledad O’Brien and Starfish Media Group are proud to present The War Comes Home – The New Battlefront in select cinemas nationwide for (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Soledad O'Brien
Soledad O'Brien Joins HBO's Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel

Soledad O'Brien is joining HBO's Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel, the network announced on Wednesday.…

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

Kevin Spacey
The Biz: Cards Stacks the Deck with Real Journalists

TV shows and movies set in Washington, D.C., often cast real-life members of the media to report on…

Chris Cuomo
Chris Cuomo Heads to CNN

ABC's Chris Cuomo is heading to CNN, the network confirmed Tuesday.

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria de la Soledad Teresa O'Brien
  • Birth Place: St. James, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist

Trending TonightSee all »