Sofia Coppola Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taissa Farmiga and Emma Roberts

American Horror Story: Coven Brings Frankenstein Alive With Very Weird Love Story

American Horror Story: Coven has reunited dynamic duo Taissa Farmiga and Evan Peters for a love story that's even weirder than Season 1's ghost-on-ghost romance. In the third season premiere, transplant Zoe (Farmiga) met frat boy Kyle (Peters) at a p… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 8:45am
Lost in Translation MOMAXe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Sofia Coppola
Sofia Coppola Welcomes Another Baby Girl

Director Sofia Coppola and Phoenix frontman Thomas Mars, recently welcomed their second daughter, ac…

Sofia Coppola, Thomas Mars
Baby No. 2 on the Way for Sofia Coppola

Sofia Coppola and her longtime boyfriend, Thomas Mars of the band Phoenix, are expecting their secon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »