Sofia Coppola Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taissa Farmiga and Emma Roberts

American Horror Story: Coven Brings Frankenstein Alive With Very Weird Love Story

American Horror Story: Coven has reunited dynamic duo Taissa Farmiga and Evan Peters for a love story that's even weirder than Season 1's ghost-on-ghost romance. In the third season premiere, transplant Zoe (Farmiga) met frat boy Kyle (Peters) at a p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Kardashian Exposes Spanx in Super High-Slit Dress at the Opera of Rome
00:53 — The star stepped out to support her friends Sofia Coppola and Valentino, who collaborated on a new production of 'La Traviata.'
Is a New Bling Ring Responsible For The Latest High-Profile Heists?
02:02 — A new "Bling Ring" may be in action, breaking into celebrity homes like that of Central Intelligence actor Kevin Hart and singer Chris Brown, who have (more…)
The Bling Ring
00:57 — In the fame-obsessed world of Los Angeles, a group of teenagers take us on a thrilling and disturbing crime-spree in the Hollywood hills. Based on tr (more…)
The Bling Ring - Trailer
01:42 — In the fame-obsessed world of Los Angeles, a group of teenagers take us on a thrilling and disturbing crime-spree in the Hollywood hills. Based on tr (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:00am
Lost in Translation TMC

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:00am
Peggy Sue Got Married STZEN

A middle-aged married woman gets a second chance at life when she passes out at her 25th high-school reunion and wakes up a teenage bobby-soxer in 1960.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:15pm
Peggy Sue Got Married STZEN

A middle-aged married woman gets a second chance at life when she passes out at her 25th high-school reunion and wakes up a teenage bobby-soxer in 1960.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Sofia Coppola
Sofia Coppola Welcomes Another Baby Girl

Director Sofia Coppola and Phoenix frontman Thomas Mars, recently welcomed their second daughter, ac…

Sofia Coppola, Thomas Mars
Baby No. 2 on the Way for Sofia Coppola

Sofia Coppola and her longtime boyfriend, Thomas Mars of the band Phoenix, are expecting their secon…