Sofia Coppola Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taissa Farmiga and Emma Roberts

American Horror Story: Coven Brings Frankenstein Alive With Very Weird Love Story

American Horror Story: Coven has reunited dynamic duo Taissa Farmiga and Evan Peters for a love story that's even weirder than Season 1's ghost-on-ghost romance. In the third season premiere, transplant Zoe (Farmiga) met frat boy Kyle (Peters) at a p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bling Ring - Trailer 1
01:48 — A group of teenagers take us on a thrilling and disturbing crime spree. Based on true events, the group, who were fixated on the glamorous life, track (more…)
Somewhere - Clip - I Do My Own Stunts
00:58 — A hard-living Hollywood actor re-examines his life after his 11-year-old daughter surprises him with a visit.
Somewhere - Clip - You're Really Good
00:39 — A hard-living Hollywood actor re-examines his life after his 11-year-old daughter surprises him with a visit.
Somewhere - Clip - You Look Amazing
01:10 — A hard-living Hollywood actor re-examines his life after his 11-year-old daughter surprises him with a visit.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:45am
The Virgin Suicides SHO

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:15am
The Virgin Suicides SHO

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:30am
The Virgin Suicides SHO

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Sofia Coppola
Sofia Coppola Welcomes Another Baby Girl

Director Sofia Coppola and Phoenix frontman Thomas Mars, recently welcomed their second daughter, ac…

Sofia Coppola, Thomas Mars
Baby No. 2 on the Way for Sofia Coppola

Sofia Coppola and her longtime boyfriend, Thomas Mars of the band Phoenix, are expecting their secon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay