Sofia Coppola Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sofia Coppola Photos

  • Sofia Coppola - 2013 Women In Film's Crystal + Lucy Awards in Beverly Hills, California, June 12, 2013
    Photo By: Mark Davis/Getty Images
  • Sofia Coppola - Louis Buitton New Boutique Opening in Paris, France, July 3, 2012
    Photo By: Eric Ryan/Getty Images
  • Sofia Coppola - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola - Marc Jacobs' Christmas costume party, Dec.13, 2005Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola and Pat O'Brien - The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 26, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage, Sofia Coppola and Francis Ford Coppola - Universal Studios party, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Scarlett Johansson, Bill Murray and Sofia Coppola - The 2003 Venice Film Festival, August 31, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola - New York Film Critics Circle 69th Annual Awards Dinner, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jason Schwartzman, Sofia Coppola and Kirsten Dunst - "Marie Antionette" photocall, May 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola - Olympus Fashion Week Spring, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola & George Lucas - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola, Eleanor Coppola and Francis Ford Coppola - David Bowie's after party, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Francis Ford Coppola, Sofia Coppola and Roman Coppola - "CQ" premiere, May 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola and Francis Ford Coppola - Directors Guild Awards, Feb. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Sofia Coppola - Special Screening of "Marie Antoinette" Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola - amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Benefit in Cannes, May
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tom Cruise and Sofia Coppola - IFP Independent Spirit Awards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola and Scarlett Johansson - Film Critics Awards, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Sofia Coppola - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013