Sofia Coppola Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taissa Farmiga and Emma Roberts
American Horror Story: Coven Brings Frankenstein Alive With Very Weird Love Story

American Horror Story: Coven has reunited dynamic duo Taissa Farmiga and Evan Peters for a…

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Pict…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:35pm
Lost in Translation HBOSGe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

Sat Mar 7 3:45pm
Lost in Translation HBOSGe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:10am
Lost in Translation HBOEAL

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)