Sofia Coppola Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 14, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taissa Farmiga and Emma Roberts
American Horror Story: Coven Brings Frankenstein Alive With Very Weird Love Story

American Horror Story: Coven has reunited dynamic duo Taissa Farmiga and Evan Peters for a love stor…

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Sofia Coppola
Sofia Coppola Welcomes Another Baby Girl

Director Sofia Coppola and Phoenix frontman Thomas Mars, recently welcomed their second daughter, ac…

Sofia Coppola, Thomas Mars
Baby No. 2 on the Way for Sofia Coppola

Sofia Coppola and her longtime boyfriend, Thomas Mars of the band Phoenix, are expecting their secon…

Short Cuts: Barack Obama, Gene Simmons and More!

Illinois senator and possible presidential contender Barack Obama visits The Tonight Show on Friday‚Ķ…

History — It's Based on a True Story!

I haven't seen Sofia Coppola's spun-candy take on the life of Marie Antoinette yet, but I've got to…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
Peggy Sue Got Married SUNDe

Francis Coppola's cute fantasy about a woman (Kathleen Turner) who gets a second chance at life when she passes out at her 25th high-school reunion and wakes up a teenage bobby-soxer in 1960. Charlie: Nicolas Cage. Richard: Barry Miller. Carol: Catherine H (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:15am
Peggy Sue Got Married SUNDe

Francis Coppola's cute fantasy about a woman (Kathleen Turner) who gets a second chance at life when she passes out at her 25th high-school reunion and wakes up a teenage bobby-soxer in 1960. Charlie: Nicolas Cage. Richard: Barry Miller. Carol: Catherine H (more…)