Snoop Dogg Celebrity Watchlist

Snoop Dogg

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Game On #BlackLivesMatter
08:51 — Rapper and South Central LA native THE GAME also joins the conversation via Skype to talk about the peaceful march he helped organize in Los Angeles t (more…)
Snoop Dogg Spreads Love at "MTV Movie Awards"
02:06 — The rapper explains the reincarnation of Snoop Lion and how he's bringing love to his new reggae album. Plus, get deets on his collaboration with Mile (more…)
Martha & Snoop’s Pot Luck Dinner
05:54 — One of Steve’s favorite guests returns – MARTHA STEWART! She’s talking about her latest VH1 project with Snoop Dogg.
In the Kitchen With Martha Stewart!
08:14 — One of Steve’s favorite guests returns – MARTHA STEWART! She’s talking about her latest VH1 project with Snoop Dogg.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Rich and AcquittedSnoop Dogg(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Snoop Dogg's murder case is examined.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Claims Racial Profiling in Arrest for Drugs

The rapper was arrested in Sweden

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg and Tom Cruise's Son Have Stupid Opinions About Caitlyn Jenner

Because how dare we care about trans issues when other things are happening in the world?

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg: "I'm Pretty Sure I'll Be Making a Return" to Empire

See why he thinks Empire Records hasn't seen the last of Snoop

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Psy and Snoop Dogg
Psy and Snoop Dogg Get Wasted in New "Hangover" Video

Just what you've always wanted! Psy is back with a new music video featuring Snoop Dogg. As you migh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent