Snoop Dogg Celebrity Watchlist

Snoop Dogg

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(198 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Claims Racial Profiling in Arrest for Drugs

Snoop Dizzle ain't returning to Swe-Dizzle following an arrest in which the rapper alleged racial profiling. Snoop Dogg, real name Calvin Broadus, was briefly detained on suspicion of drugs following a performance in Sweden on Saturday, The Guardian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howz It Mizzade With Snoop Dogg
01:19 — Snoop Dogg guesses what product is being made on #HowzItMizzade.
Unsolved Situations
11:15 — Coincidentally, Snoop Dogg has a mystery-solving team a lot like Mike Tyson's. Snoop Dogg, Larry Holmes, James Hong and Ross Mathews guest star.
Snoop Dogg at Radio Row
02:11 — Snoop Dogg had a few minutes to talk about the 'Snooper Bowl', the big game and much more with Lauren Shehadi.
Snoop Dogg's Marijuana Question
01:04 — Snoop Dogg is quick to answer the question about marijuana.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 8:36am
Music MogulsFamily(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

Snoop talks to his daughter Cori and son Cordell about their entertainment projects; Jermaine discovers a new talent in Atlanta's underground hip-hop scene; and Damon works to elevate his businesses.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Jul 30 5:20pm
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00pm
Turbo FXX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg and Tom Cruise's Son Have Stupid Opinions About Caitlyn Jenner

Because how dare we care about trans issues when other things are happening in the world?

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg: "I'm Pretty Sure I'll Be Making a Return" to Empire

See why he thinks Empire Records hasn't seen the last of Snoop

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Psy and Snoop Dogg
Psy and Snoop Dogg Get Wasted in New "Hangover" Video

Just what you've always wanted! Psy is back with a new music video featuring Snoop Dogg. As you migh…

Amy Poehler, Billy Eichner
Top Videos: Amy Poehler on Billy on the Street, First Scene of OITNB Season 2

This week, Amy Poehler returned to Billy on the Street, and tried to fool New York City pedestrians…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur