Snoop Dogg Celebrity Watchlist

Snoop Dogg

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Is in Trouble for Calling a Guy “Auntcle.”
01:41 — Only one problem … Snoop didn’t say it.
"Peaches and Cream" from "Die But Once"
01:13 — A performance by Snoop Dogg.
Snoop Hits the Pot Jack Pot!
01:55 — Snoop Dogg just made the smartest financial decision ever…h invested $10 million in a weed delivery service!
Brick Chicken With Mustard Hot Sauce and Drunken Onions, Part 2
02:31 — Hip hop legend Snoop Dogg joins Michael in the kitchen to grill up this delicious chicken that’ll impress the whole family!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutJordin Sparks; Snoop Dogg(Season 7, Episode 11) MTV

Jordin Sparks and Snoop Dogg compete in "Instaham," "Talking Spit," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:05am
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

I’ll Watch846 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:30am
The PJsGhetto Superstars(Season 2, Episode 11) FUSE

Snoop Dogg plays a rap artist whose interest in the rhymes of Calvin and Juicy prompt Thurgood to become their manager. Calvin: Crystal Scales. Juicy: Michele Morgan. Smokey: Shawn Michael Howard.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Claims Racial Profiling in Arrest for Drugs

The rapper was arrested in Sweden

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg and Tom Cruise's Son Have Stupid Opinions About Caitlyn Jenner

Because how dare we care about trans issues when other things are happening in the world?

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg: "I'm Pretty Sure I'll Be Making a Return" to Empire

See why he thinks Empire Records hasn't seen the last of Snoop

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Psy and Snoop Dogg
Psy and Snoop Dogg Get Wasted in New "Hangover" Video

Just what you've always wanted! Psy is back with a new music video featuring Snoop Dogg. As you migh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting