Snoop Dogg Celebrity Watchlist

Snoop Dogg

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Martha & Snoop’s Pot Luck Dinner
05:54 — One of Steve’s favorite guests returns – MARTHA STEWART! She’s talking about her latest VH1 project with Snoop Dogg.
In the Kitchen With Martha Stewart!
08:14 — One of Steve’s favorite guests returns – MARTHA STEWART! She’s talking about her latest VH1 project with Snoop Dogg.
Debate continues over Internet sales tax bill
02:55 — Legislators vote on a bill to require charging state tax for online purchases, a leaked e-mail could provide clues on the next Xbox, and a new photo a (more…)
The Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber
From his biggest Beliebers to his "baddest" behavior, nothing is off limits when Justin faces the music--and Roast Master Kevin Hart's crew of killer (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00am
Rich and AcquittedSnoop Dogg(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Snoop Dogg's murder case is examined.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:35am
RidiculousnessSnoop Lion(Season 4, Episode 2) MTV

Snoop Dogg helps break down outrageous viral videos.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
LA InkChallenge for Kat(Season 3, Episode 20) FUSE

It's a first for Kat when she's asked to tattoo prosthetic limbs for two amputees. At American Electric, Paulie gets an opportunity to work with Snoop Dogg.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Claims Racial Profiling in Arrest for Drugs

The rapper was arrested in Sweden

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg and Tom Cruise's Son Have Stupid Opinions About Caitlyn Jenner

Because how dare we care about trans issues when other things are happening in the world?

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg: "I'm Pretty Sure I'll Be Making a Return" to Empire

See why he thinks Empire Records hasn't seen the last of Snoop

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Psy and Snoop Dogg
Psy and Snoop Dogg Get Wasted in New "Hangover" Video

Just what you've always wanted! Psy is back with a new music video featuring Snoop Dogg. As you migh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet