Snoop Dogg Celebrity Watchlist

Snoop Dogg

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(198 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Claims Racial Profiling in Arrest for Drugs

Snoop Dizzle ain't returning to Swe-Dizzle following an arrest in which the rapper alleged racial profiling. Snoop Dogg, real name Calvin Broadus, was briefly detained on suspicion of drugs following a performance in Sweden on Saturday, The Guardian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unsolved Situations
11:15 — Coincidentally, Snoop Dogg has a mystery-solving team a lot like Mike Tyson's. Snoop Dogg, Larry Holmes, James Hong and Ross Mathews guest star.
Justin Timberlake Acceptance Speech
01:10 — Justin Timberlake's acceptance speech for Soul/R&B Album.
Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Female Award
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning the Country Female award.
Bill Maher Introduces Rihanna
00:45 — Bill Maher introduces the artist Rihanna.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:55am
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Music MogulsFamily(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

Snoop talks to his daughter Cori and son Cordell about their entertainment projects; Jermaine discovers a new talent in Atlanta's underground hip-hop scene; and Damon works to elevate his businesses.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg and Tom Cruise's Son Have Stupid Opinions About Caitlyn Jenner

Because how dare we care about trans issues when other things are happening in the world?

Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg: "I'm Pretty Sure I'll Be Making a Return" to Empire

See why he thinks Empire Records hasn't seen the last of Snoop

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Psy and Snoop Dogg
Psy and Snoop Dogg Get Wasted in New "Hangover" Video

Just what you've always wanted! Psy is back with a new music video featuring Snoop Dogg. As you migh…

Amy Poehler, Billy Eichner
Top Videos: Amy Poehler on Billy on the Street, First Scene of OITNB Season 2

This week, Amy Poehler returned to Billy on the Street, and tried to fool New York City pedestrians…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »