Snoop Dogg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (134 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:20pm
Baby Boy VH1

A 20-year-old Californian (Tyrese Gibson), an unemployed father of two who still lives at home, is challenged to grow up by his mother (A.J. Johnson) and her new boyfriend (Ving Rhames). Taraji P. Henson, Omar Gooding, Tamara LaSeon Bass, Mo'Nique Imes-Jac (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:10pm
RidiculousnessSnoop Lion(Season 4, Episode 2) MTV

Snoop Dogg helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Baby Boy VH1

A 20-year-old Californian (Tyrese Gibson), an unemployed father of two who still lives at home, is challenged to grow up by his mother (A.J. Johnson) and her new boyfriend (Ving Rhames). Taraji P. Henson, Omar Gooding, Tamara LaSeon Bass, Mo'Nique Imes-Jac (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop