Snoop Dogg Celebrity Watchlist

Snoop Dogg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 20, 1971, Libra

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Producer, Actor, Entrepreneur

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (134 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Psy and Snoop Dogg
Psy and Snoop Dogg Get Wasted in New "Hangover" Video

Just what you've always wanted! Psy is back with a new music video featuring Snoop Dogg. As you migh…

Amy Poehler, Billy Eichner
Top Videos: Amy Poehler on Billy on the Street, First Scene of OITNB Season 2

This week, Amy Poehler returned to Billy on the Street, and tried to fool New York City pedestrians…

Brian Williams
VIDEO: Watch Brian Williams Rap "Gin and Juice"

Brian Williams stopped by The Tonight Show Monday and Jimmy Fallon unveiled what might be the best W…

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
King of the HillHo Yeah!(Season 5, Episode 13) TOON

Renee Zellweger plays a new Strickland employee and Bigg Snoop Dogg plays her former employer---a pimp who wants her back. Dave Thomas, Stephen Root, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy.

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

Sun Apr 5 1:04am
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.