Smokey Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Robinson Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 19, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Soul singer, Songwriter, Music producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones

Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from the ashes. (Not to fear, though: While there will also be aTuesday results show next week, the show will then r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jackson: The Life Of An Icon - Official Trailer
00:15 — Michael Jackson, one of the most recognizable and popular entertainers of all time, like never before in the feature-length tribute Michael Jackson: T (more…)
Rejoice And Shout - Official Trailer
02:11 — No wonder the music is so beautiful. God's on their side. REJOICE AND SHOUT is the definitive history of GOSPEL music - some of the most emotional (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 11:00am
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Tue May 10 10:00pm
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Burnell Taylor, Devin Velez, Lazaro Arbos
American Idol: Which Contestant(s) Were Told to "Get Off the Stage"?

Have the guys just given up on American Idol? After all, judge Nicki Minaj has said publicly that th…

Bobby Rogers
Bobby Rogers, Co-Founder of Motown Group the Miracles, Dies at 73

Bobby Rogers, who helped form the Motown group the Miracles along with Smokey Robinson, died Sunday…

Terry McDermott, Cassadee Pope and Nicholas David
The Voice: Who Won Season 3?

In the words of coach Adam Levine, Tuesday's finale for The Voice was "bittersweet." The Season 3…

Matt Lauria, Jason Clarke
Matt's Picks: February 28-March 3

The Chicago Code (Monday, 9/8c, Fox)As often happens in the best crime dramas, the bad guy often get…

Michael Jackson's children Prince Michael Jackson II, Paris Katherine Jackson and Prince Michael Jackson
Report: Michael Jackson's Children to Speak at Grammys

Michael Jackson's three children will take the stage at this Sunday's Grammy Awards, E! Online repor…

LL Cool J
Music-Filled Show Unveils Grammy Nominations

Country princess Taylor Swift kept her awards mojo going, with…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Robinson Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 19, 1940, Aquarius
  • Profession: Soul singer, Songwriter, Music producer

Trending TonightSee all »