Smokey Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Robinson Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 19, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Soul singer, Songwriter, Music producer

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Smokey Robinson Photos

  • Smokey Robinson and Steven Tyler
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jamie Foxx and Smokey Robinson - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "Live Finale" - Nicholas David and Smokey Robinson
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Sing-Off - Season 2 - Smokey Robinson, Nota
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Days of Our Lives - Deidre Hall, guest star Smokey Robinson, Drake Hogestyn
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Singer, songwriter and producer Smokey Robinson is one of the five honorees for the year 2006.
    Photo By: CBS
  • 29th Kennedy Center Honors - Honorees Zubin Mehta, Steven Spielberg, Dolly Parton, Smokey Robinson, Andrew Lloyd Webber
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • 29th Kennedy Center Honors - Songwriter and producer Smokey Robinson is one of this year’s five honorees.
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • 29th Kennedy Center Honors - This year’s honorees, (left to right) Andrew Lloyd Webber, Steven Spielberg, Dolly Parton, Zubin Mehta and Smokey Robinson
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS

Related Galleries

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

72 Photos | Jan 26, 2014