Smokey Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Robinson Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 19, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Soul singer, Songwriter, Music producer

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones
Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from…

Burnell Taylor, Devin Velez, Lazaro Arbos
American Idol: Which Contestant(s) Were Told to "Get Off the Stage"?

Have the guys just given up on American Idol? After all, judge Nicki Minaj has said publicly that th…

Bobby Rogers
Bobby Rogers, Co-Founder of Motown Group the Miracles, Dies at 73

Bobby Rogers, who helped form the Motown group the Miracles along with Smokey Robinson, died Sunday…

Terry McDermott, Cassadee Pope and Nicholas David
The Voice: Who Won Season 3?

In the words of coach Adam Levine, Tuesday's finale for The Voice was "bittersweet." The Season 3…

Dancing's Melissa Gilbert: It's Hard Not to Find the Judges' Scores Disheartening

When Melissa Gilbert and Maksim Chmerkovskiy were declared safe on Dancing with the Stars last week,…

Matt Lauria, Jason Clarke
Matt's Picks: February 28-March 3

The Chicago Code (Monday, 9/8c, Fox)As often happens in the best crime dramas, the bad guy often get…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Michael Jackson Death: Celebrities React

See what friends and colleagues had to say about the King of Pop

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:45pm
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:45am
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)