Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Will Smith Surprises Late Show Audience with Fresh Prince Classic "Summertime"

Will Smith was on the Late Show Tuesday to promote his new movie Suicide Squad, but when Stephen Colbert's house band started playing DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince's 1991 classic "Summertime" as the show went to commercial, the once and forever… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Jimmy Fallon Kicks Off the Tonight Show
06:06 — After Jimmy is announced as the host of The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon for the first time, he takes a moment to welcome new viewers and thank (more…)
Evolution of Hip-Hop Dancing with Will Smith
02:45 — Jimmy and Will Smith take us through the history of hip-hop dances.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirGet a Job(Season 6, Episode 2) VH1

To prove he's the best man for the job on Hilary's show, Will escorts a comedian's sister out on the town. Maurice/Jasmine: Chris Rock. Werner: Jim Meskimen. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirStress Related(Season 6, Episode 3) VH1

Will jumps to Hilary's aid at the station. Elsewhere, an unemployed Carlton subs for Philip on career day at Ashley's school. Stimple: Joel Madison. Werner: Jim Meskimen. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirBourgie Sings the Blues(Season 6, Episode 4) VH1

The thrill is gone for Carlton, who can't handle another disappointment, let alone a Princeton interview. Pappy: B.B. King. Bradley: Kevin Brief. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Kyle: Chalante Phifer.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent