Slim Pickens Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Burton Lindley Jr.

Birth Place: Kingsburg, CA

Died: December 8, 1983

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Sheepman - Official Trailer
02:29 — If there's one word in Powder Valley's cattle country that makes the locals' jaws clench and trigger-fingers twitch, here it is: sheep. But easygoing (more…)
Dr. Strangelove Or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying And Love The Bomb - Trailer
00:30 — Kubrick's classic cold-war satire in which the top brass of the American and Russian governments must decide if they want to begin a nuclear war. Nomi (more…)
Will Penny - Trailer
03:09 — An aging cowpoke on the run from a demented preacher and his sons gets more than just employment from a beautiful farm owner in 1880s Montana. Heston (more…)
Blazing Saddles - Official Trailer
02:16 — Western parody about a black railroad worker appointed sheriff to clean up a wild west town. The bean-eating scene is just one of many gut-busters!

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 6:00am
The Sheepman TCM

A sheep-farmer battles a cattle baron as they each fall in love with the same woman.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon Feb 27 10:51am
BonanzaKing of the Mountain(Season 5, Episode 21) TVLAND

Hoss steps in to prevent bloodshed between mountaineer Jim Leyton and his fiancée's father. Julie: Laurie Mitchell. Grizzly: Robert Middleton. Ben: Lorne Greene. Parson: Byron Foulger.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Burton Lindley Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kingsburg, CA
  • Died: December 8, 1983
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper