Slim Pickens Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Louis Burton Lindley Jr.

Birth Place: Kingsburg, CA

Birthday: June 29, 1919, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:40am
1941 ENCRe

In the days immediately after the bombing of Pearl Harbor, chaos reigns as an overzealous Army general goes beyond the call of duty -- and common sense -- in defending Los Angeles against possible Japanese invasion.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
GunsmokeThe River(Season 18, Episode 1) TVLAND

A chase down Oregon's Rogue River. First of two parts. Matt: James Arness. Pierre: Jack Elam. Paulette: Miriam Colon. Charlie: Slim Pickens. Hanna: Patti Cohoon.

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
GunsmokeThe River(Season 18, Episode 2) TVLAND

Conclusion of a two-part adventure on Oregon's Rogue River. Matt: James Arness. Pierre: Jack Elam. Paulette: Miriam Colon. Charlie: Slim Pickens. Hanna: Patti Cohoon. Tuttle: Clay O'Brien.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop