Slash Celebrity Watchlist

Slash

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars

Bruno Mars to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Bruno Mars will perform at the 2014 Super Bowl halftime show, a source tellsThe Associated Press. The insider said the NFL will make an official announcement at an event in New York's Times Square on Sunday, the first full day of football g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amazon Prime Day Spurs Other Retailers to Slash Prices Too
03:23 — It’s Amazon Prime Day, when the online giant slashes prices. But now nearly every major retailer in the country is offering special deals to get in on (more…)
How to Beat Zaltys Omega - Lightning Returns Final Fantasy XIII Boss Guide
03:43 — Zaltys: HP: 550,000 Vulnerabilities: Lightning Resistances: Fire Oh, Zaltys, how you fooled us in the tutorial battle. You seemed like such a puss (more…)
Raiderz Closed Beta Trailer
01:10 — Get ready to hack and slash your way through the monsters in Raiderz in this closed beta trailer.
The First Rule of Air Emergencies: Breathe
03:51 — A flight attendant looking out of this plane's window sees a propellor detach and slash a hole in the underside of the plane. It's now up to the crew (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the Stone Tem…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Apologizes for Using Homophobic Slur at Bar Opening

Charlie Sheen is in hot water after he was videotaped using a homophobic slur at an event Friday in…

Madonna
Madonna Will Star in Super Bowl Halftime Show

Madonna will perform on America's most-watched TV event. The superstar songstress will be the halfti…

Madonna
Is Madonna Performing in the Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show?

Madonna will perform during the Super Bowl XLVI halftime show in Indianapolis on Feb. 5, sports site…

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Dave Grohl, Ryan Murphy
Dave Grohl to Ryan Murphy: Not Everyone Loves Glee

Waiting to hear Foo Fighters songs on Glee? Don't count on it happening anytime soon.Front man Dave…