Slash Celebrity Watchlist

Slash

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars

Bruno Mars to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Bruno Mars will perform at the 2014 Super Bowl halftime show, a source tellsThe Associated Press. The insider said the NFL will make an official announcement at an event in New York's Times Square on Sunday, the first full day of football g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Slash Joins Michael Jackson At 1995 VMAs
01:58 — The Guns N' Roses guitarist performs an epic solo during "Black or White."
Bronne
04:22 — Meet Bronne, a twenty-one year old Penn State student slash nude model.
Slash Shreds Onstage With Jackson For 'Billie Jean'
05:16 — During 1995 VMAs, the two stars came together for an explosive performance. (6.26.09)
Nique Knows Everything
Lil Niqo's mom-slash-manager isn't shy about expressing her opinions in this web exclusive from Episode 6, "Shakin' Things Up."

More NewsSee all »

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the Stone Tem…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Apologizes for Using Homophobic Slur at Bar Opening

Charlie Sheen is in hot water after he was videotaped using a homophobic slur at an event Friday in…

Madonna
Madonna Will Star in Super Bowl Halftime Show

Madonna will perform on America's most-watched TV event. The superstar songstress will be the halfti…

Madonna
Is Madonna Performing in the Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show?

Madonna will perform during the Super Bowl XLVI halftime show in Indianapolis on Feb. 5, sports site…

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Dave Grohl, Ryan Murphy
Dave Grohl to Ryan Murphy: Not Everyone Loves Glee

Waiting to hear Foo Fighters songs on Glee? Don't count on it happening anytime soon.Front man Dave…

Details

  • Birth Name: Saul Hudson
  • Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
  • Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Rock guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »