Slash Celebrity Watchlist

Slash

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars

Bruno Mars to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Bruno Mars will perform at the 2014 Super Bowl halftime show, a source tellsThe Associated Press. The insider said the NFL will make an official announcement at an event in New York's Times Square on Sunday, the first full day of football g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First 15 Minutes of Furi Gameplay - E3 2016
15:22 — We slash, shoot, and dodge our way through the first 15 minutes of Furi. Subscribe to us on YouTube Gaming! http://gaming.youtube.com/gamespot Visit (more…)
Heart and Slash Launch Trailer
01:25 — Check out the launch trailer for Heart and Slash. Subscribe to us on YouTube Gaming! http://gaming.youtube.com/gamespot Visit all of our channels: F (more…)
Sleeper
12:29 — Feeling a little wired, Space Ghost asks professional wrestler Hulk Hogan to put him in a sleeper hold so that he can get some rest. Instead, Hogan re (more…)
Malek to Trump: Time for Slash and Burn Is Over
04:18 — The Finance Chair for the Republican Governors Association, Fred Malek, joins NBC’s Andrea Mitchell to discuss how Republicans are calling out Donald (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the Stone Tem…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Apologizes for Using Homophobic Slur at Bar Opening

Charlie Sheen is in hot water after he was videotaped using a homophobic slur at an event Friday in…

Madonna
Madonna Will Star in Super Bowl Halftime Show

Madonna will perform on America's most-watched TV event. The superstar songstress will be the halfti…

Madonna
Is Madonna Performing in the Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show?

Madonna will perform during the Super Bowl XLVI halftime show in Indianapolis on Feb. 5, sports site…

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Dave Grohl, Ryan Murphy
Dave Grohl to Ryan Murphy: Not Everyone Loves Glee

Waiting to hear Foo Fighters songs on Glee? Don't count on it happening anytime soon.Front man Dave…