Slash Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Slash Photos

  • Scott Weiland and Slash - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Slash and John Stamos - Maxim's Fantasy Island Weekend at The Borgata Hotel in Atlantic City, June 26, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Slash, right, and Dave Navarro - The "Captain Morgan Gold Presents Camp Freddy," June 14, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Melissa Etheridge and Slash - Supergroup Camp Freddy's Tribute to Joe Strummer, Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Kid Rock and Slash - Blender Magazine concert, Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop