Slash Celebrity Watchlist

Slash

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Bruno Mars will perform at the 2014 Super Bowl halftime show, a source tellsThe Associated Press. Th…

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the Stone Tem…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Apologizes for Using Homophobic Slur at Bar Opening

Charlie Sheen is in hot water after he was videotaped using a homophobic slur at an event Friday in…

Madonna
Madonna Will Star in Super Bowl Halftime Show

Madonna will perform on America's most-watched TV event. The superstar songstress will be the halfti…

Madonna
Is Madonna Performing in the Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show?

Madonna will perform during the Super Bowl XLVI halftime show in Indianapolis on Feb. 5, sports site…

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Private Parts MAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Sat Apr 4 2:06am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

Tue Apr 7 12:55am
Private Parts MAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.