Slash Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Bruno Mars will perform at the 2014 Super Bowl halftime show, a source tellsThe Associated…

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 3:05am
Private Parts HBO2e

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop