SlashCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Rock guitarist

User Rating: (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars to Perform at Super Bowl Halftime Show

Bruno Mars will perform at the 2014 Super Bowl halftime show, a source tellsThe Associated…

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:00pm
Private Parts MOMAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Mon Feb 9 2:35am
Private Parts HBOSGe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop