Skylar Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Skylar Astin

Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Place: New York, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skylar Astin & Anna Camp

Pitch Perfect Stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp Are Engaged

The Barden Bellas and the Treblemakers are officially fusing together now that Pitch Perfect stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp are engaged. The couple made the announcement via Instagram with a cute pic of the pair cuddling in the backseat of a car wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris D'Elia Is Forced to Grow Up in NSFW Comedy 'Flock of Dudes' -- Watch the Trailer!
01:25 — The movie, out in select theaters Sept. 30, co-stars Hilary Duff and Skylar Astin.
Chris D'Elia Is Forced to Grow up in NSFW Comedy 'Flock of Dudes'
01:24 — The movie, out in select theaters Sept. 30, co-stars Hilary Duff and Skylar Astin.
Flock Of Dudes - Official Trailer
01:38 — Chris D'Elia leads this riotous ensemble comedy as Adam, a thirty-something party guy who decides to "break up" with his best friends in order to fina (more…)
WATCH: Being Single Isn’t Easy for 'Cavemen'
01:47 — As the trailer for the upcoming romantic comedy Cavemen says, "Being single isn't easy." Especially for Pitch Perfect star Skylar Astin, playing a sin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:50pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:30pm
Pitch Perfect FREFM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

I’ll Watch1187 Watching
Sun Oct 9 6:00pm
Pitch Perfect FREFM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

I’ll Watch1187 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2
The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Get ready to be pitch-slapped!

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Norman Reedus and Emily Kinney
Ask Matt: The Walking Dead, Idol, Glee, True Detective, Breaking Bad Spinoff

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Briga Heelan and Skylar Astin
TBS Renews Ground Floor for Season 2

Ground Floor has been renewed for a second season, TBS announced Thursday. The upstairs/downstairs w…

Skyler Astin
Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin to Guest-Star on Glee

Here's some aca-awesome news: Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin has landed a guest-starring role on Glee.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein
  • Birth Place: New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college