Skylar Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Skylar Astin

Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Place: New York, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skylar Astin & Anna Camp

Pitch Perfect Stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp Are Engaged

The Barden Bellas and the Treblemakers are officially fusing together now that Pitch Perfect stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp are engaged. The couple made the announcement via Instagram with a cute pic of the pair cuddling in the backseat of a car wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pitch Perfect
10:12 — Bob and Ellis will do anything to sell their movie. Over a series of frustrating meetings with film executives, they desperately rethink their pitch a (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Watch Nick Nolte and Skylar Astin in Action on Epix's New Show 'Graves'!
01:37 — ET has the first look at the new comedy series, co-starring Sela Ward and debuting this fall.
Taking Woodstock
00:58 — A generation began in his backyard. From Academy Award-winning director Ang Lee (Brokeback Mountain, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon), comes Taking Wo (more…)
Pitch Perfect
00:34 — Beca (Anna Kendrick) is that girl who'd rather listen to what's coming out of her headphones than what's coming out of you. Arriving at her new colleg (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:00am
Pitch Perfect 2 HBOSGe

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:20pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sat Aug 6 12:00am
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2
The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Get ready to be pitch-slapped!

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Norman Reedus and Emily Kinney
Ask Matt: The Walking Dead, Idol, Glee, True Detective, Breaking Bad Spinoff

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Briga Heelan and Skylar Astin
TBS Renews Ground Floor for Season 2

Ground Floor has been renewed for a second season, TBS announced Thursday. The upstairs/downstairs w…

Skyler Astin
Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin to Guest-Star on Glee

Here's some aca-awesome news: Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin has landed a guest-starring role on Glee.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein
  • Birth Place: New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »