Skylar Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Skylar Astin

Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Place: New York

Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2

The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Everyone knows the Barden Bellas are going to crush it in Pitch Perfect 2. And we plan on being first in line to watch it happen when the movie is released in May. In the newest trailer, which was released Tuesday, Fat Amy (Rebel Wilson) accidentally… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 12, Episode 86) BRAVO

LuAnn de Lesseps; Skylar Astin.

Sun Jun 7 8:30pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

Mon Jun 8 5:30pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

More NewsSee all »

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Norman Reedus and Emily Kinney
Ask Matt: The Walking Dead, Idol, Glee, True Detective, Breaking Bad Spinoff

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Briga Heelan and Skylar Astin
TBS Renews Ground Floor for Season 2

Ground Floor has been renewed for a second season, TBS announced Thursday. The upstairs/downstairs w…

Skyler Astin
Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin to Guest-Star on Glee

Here's some aca-awesome news: Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin has landed a guest-starring role on Glee.…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein
  • Birth Place: New York
  • Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »