Skylar Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Skylar Astin

Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Place: New York, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skylar Astin & Anna Camp

Pitch Perfect Stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp Are Engaged

The Barden Bellas and the Treblemakers are officially fusing together now that Pitch Perfect stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp are engaged. The couple made the announcement via Instagram with a cute pic of the pair cuddling in the backseat of a car wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Ground Floor’ Stars Dish On Second Season
03:58 — Skylar Astin joins TODAY to talk about starring in the hit TBS sitcom as a hotshot banker in corporate America. John C. McGinley, who plays his boss, (more…)
Anna Camp and Skylar Astin Tease 'Pitch Perfect' Reunion at Their Upcoming Wedding
01:20 — Skylar showed up to support his fiance Anna at the season two premiere of 'Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt' in NYC Wednesday.
21 and Over - Trailer 2
01:51 — Straight-A college student Jeff Chang has always done what’s expected of him. But when his two best friends visit for his 21st birthday, he decides to (more…)
Pitch Perfect - Clip - Right Round
01:00 — Arriving at college, Beca finds herself not right for any clique is muscled into one that she never would have picked on her own: alongside mean girls (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:15am
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:10am
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:55am
Pitch Perfect 2 HBOSGe

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2
The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Get ready to be pitch-slapped!

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Norman Reedus and Emily Kinney
Ask Matt: The Walking Dead, Idol, Glee, True Detective, Breaking Bad Spinoff

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Briga Heelan and Skylar Astin
TBS Renews Ground Floor for Season 2

Ground Floor has been renewed for a second season, TBS announced Thursday. The upstairs/downstairs w…

Skyler Astin
Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin to Guest-Star on Glee

Here's some aca-awesome news: Pitch Perfect's Skylar Astin has landed a guest-starring role on Glee.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein
  • Birth Place: New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans