Skylar AstinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Place: New York

Birthday: September 23, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Asti…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudde…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Ground FloorThe Mansfield Who Came to Dinner(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Brody panics when Jenny invites the sophisticated Mansfield to their less-than-luxurious abode for dinner. Meanwhile, perfect couple Harvard and Lindsay have their first fight, and Threepeat gains fame as a financial correspondent.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Ground FloorThe Proposal - Part INew(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Part 1 of 2. Brody's former flame returns as a company partner. Elsewhere, Jenny gives Brody a birthday gift; Lindsay helps Mansfield find the perfect wedding destination for his daughter, leading the whole office to Las Vegas; Jenny finds a special item i (more…)

Wed Feb 4 12:00am
Ground FloorThe Proposal - Part I(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Part 1 of 2. Brody's former flame returns as a company partner. Elsewhere, Jenny gives Brody a birthday gift; Lindsay helps Mansfield find the perfect wedding destination for his daughter, leading the whole office to Las Vegas; Jenny finds a special item i (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop