Skip Bayless Celebrity Watchlist

Skip Bayless

Birth Name: John Edward Bayless II

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK

Birthday: December 4, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Sports commentator, Columnist

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Would Elliott be a good fit on the Cowboys?
Skip Bayless weighs in on Louis Riddick's comments believing the Cowboys will draft RB Ezekiel Elliott No. 4 overall.
Stephen A.: Manziel needs to straighten up before it's too late
Skip Bayless and Stephen A. Smith express their deepest concerns for Johnny Manziel in the wake of his agent Drew Rosenhaus dropping him as a client, (more…)
Skip: Westbrook-Payne dance made Mavericks play angry
Skip Bayless believes Charlie Villanueva and Justin Anderson's actions disrupting Russell Westbrook and Cameron Payne's pregame dance routine set the (more…)
Skip: Durant was afraid of contact on last play
Skip Bayless contends that Kevin Durant shied away from getting fouled while driving to the basket on the last play of the game against the Mavericks, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:45pm
Rocky Balboa SHO

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:05pm
Rocky Balboa SHO

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Fri Oct 7 7:45am
Rocky Balboa SHO

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Edward Bayless II
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK
  • Birthday: December 4, 1951, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Sports commentator, Columnist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments