Skeet Ulrich Celebrity Watchlist

A dead ringer for Johnny Depp in looks and attitude, if not cinematic success, this eccentric actor worked as a film extra before honing his craft as a member of David Mamet's prestigious Atlantic Theatre Company in New York. In 1996, the handsome player b… (more)

Birth Name: Bryan Ray Trout

Birth Place: Lynchburg, VA

Birthday: January 20, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (608 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skeet Ulrich (inset), Poppy Montgomery

Exclusive: Who Is Skeet Ulrich Replacing on Unforgettable?

Unforgettablehas cast Skeet Ulrich, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. But in a twist, the actor will play a character you already know: Carrie's husband! A&E revives twice-canceled Unforgettable In the final moments of the Season 3 finale, a man n… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 1:35pm
As Good as It Gets STARZ

When a gay artist is assaulted and hospitalized, his cranky OCD neighbor is forced to care for his dog, triggering a change in his selfish attitude, and leading him to set up medical care for the son of his favorite waitress.

Sat Aug 8 10:00pm
Scream MTV

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before.

Thu Aug 13 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBehave(Season 12, Episode 3) USA

A woman objects to having a rape kit done after she is raped repeatedly by the same man. Benson then learns that some precincts don't even process their rape kits, but an L.A. detective is able to help with the case.

More NewsSee all »

Deliverance Creek
First Look: Nicholas Sparks Makes His TV Debut With Lifetime's Deliverance Creek

For his first TV venture, superstar romance novelist and screenwriter Nicholas Sparks (The Notebook,…

Skeet Ulrich
Pilot Season: Skeet Ulrich Returns to CBS for Drama From Homeland Team

Skeet Ulrich is heading back to CBS. The former Jericho star has signed on for the lead role in Anat…

Jericho
Exclusive: Will Netflix Give Jericho (Another) New Life?

Apocalypse now? TV Guide Magazine confirms that Netflix has approached CBS about reviving cult fave…

Julianna Margulies, Tim Guinee
Top Moments: Good Wife's Bad News and Office's New Boss

Our top moments of the week: 13. Slowest Learning Curve: Before hearing the results of the Australi…

Jodi Lyn O’Keefe
Prison Break Bad Girl Jodi Lyn O'Keefe to Guest-Star on Law & Order: Los Angeles

Former Prison Break star Jodi Lyn O'Keefe will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Law & Order: Los…

Hugh Laurie, Amber Tamblyn
Matt's Picks: April 11-14

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This homecoming will be a cause either for celebration or lamentation, depe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Ray Trout
  • Birth Place: Lynchburg, VA
  • Birthday: January 20, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (608 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »