Skeet Ulrich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A dead ringer for Johnny Depp in looks and attitude, if not cinematic success, this eccentric actor worked as a film extra before honing his craft as a member of David Mamet's prestigious Atlantic Theatre Company in New York. In 1996, the handsome player b… (more)

Birth Name: Bryan Ray Trout

Birth Place: Lynchburg, VA

Birthday: January 20, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (608 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deliverance Creek
First Look: Nicholas Sparks Makes His TV Debut With Lifetime's Deliverance Creek

For his first TV venture, superstar romance novelist and screenwriter Nicholas Sparks (The…

Skeet Ulrich
Pilot Season: Skeet Ulrich Returns to CBS for Drama From Homeland Team

Skeet Ulrich is heading back to CBS. The former Jericho star has signed on for the lead ro…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop