Sissy Spacek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Birth Place: Quitman, TX

Birthday: December 25, 1949, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Carrie - Trailer
02:03 — Stephen King story of a withdrawn teenager with telekinetic powers who retaliates against her cruel classmates on prom night.
Jennifer Love Hewitt to Sissy Spacek: Hollywood's Top 5 Scream Queens
02:16 — Get your earplugs ready because ET is celebrating the leading ladies of horror as we count down our top five scream queens!...
The Help - Clip - It's a Wonderful Book
00:28 — A look at what happens when a southern town's unspoken code of rules and behavior is shattered by three courageous women who strike up an unlikely fri (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Hot Rod TMC

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:05am
An American Haunting HBO

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:50pm
An American Haunting HBOSGe

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Lights'  Kyl…

Sissy Spacek
Sissy Spacek Joins Netflix Drama as Kyle Chandler's Mom

Sissy Spacek has joined the untitled Netflix drama starring Kyle Chandler and Linda Cardellini, TVLi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Spacek
  • Birth Place: Quitman, TX
  • Birthday: December 25, 1949, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind