Sissy Spacek Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Birth Place: Quitman, TX

Birthday: December 25, 1949, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 7:15am
The Long Walk Home FLIXe

The 1955 Montgomery, Ala., bus boycott affects the relationship between a wealthy woman (Sissy Spacek) and her maid (Whoopi Goldberg). Norman: Dwight Schultz. Herbert: Ving Rhames. Tunker: Dylan Baker. Selma: Erika Alexander. Mary Catherine: Lexi Faith Ran (more…)

Fri Mar 13 12:00am
Carrie AMC

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

Fri Mar 13 12:45pm
Carrie AMC

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop