Sissy SpacekCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Birth Place: Quitman, TX

Birthday: December 25, 1949, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil…

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Li…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante (Emma Stone) in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

Sun Feb 1 11:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante (Emma Stone) in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

Thu Feb 5 11:17am
Hot Rod COMEDY

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

Shop