Siobhan Finneran Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Siobhan Margaret Finneran

Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England

Birthday: January 2, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Siobhan Finneran

Keck's Exclusives: O'Brien's Downton Abbey Farewell

Downton Abbey's fourth season, premiering on PBS in January, will say goodbye to Lady Cora's personal maid, O'Brien (Siobhan Finneran, who will appear in one episode to wrap up her story). O'Brien's exit will reverberate through the staff, affecting,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Michelle Dockery
PBS Sets Downton Abbey Season 4 Premiere Date

Downton Abbey will return to PBS on ...

Siobhan Finneran
Downton Abbey's Siobhan Finneran Not Returning for Season 4

After Sybil's and Matthew's untimely exits, we don't know if our hearts can take any more goodbyes.…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Sophie McShera
Playing Matchmaker for Downton Abbey's Lovelorn Servants

"You know the trouble with you lot? You're all in love with the wrong people." – the wisdom of Mrs.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Siobhan Margaret Finneran
  • Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: January 2, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college