Siobhan Finneran Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Siobhan Margaret Finneran

Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England

Birthday: January 2, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Siobhan Finneran
Keck's Exclusives: O'Brien's Downton Abbey Farewell

Downton Abbey's fourth season, premiering on PBS in January, will say goodbye to Lady Cora's persona…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Michelle Dockery
PBS Sets Downton Abbey Season 4 Premiere Date

Downton Abbey will return to PBS on ...

Siobhan Finneran
Downton Abbey's Siobhan Finneran Not Returning for Season 4

After Sybil's and Matthew's untimely exits, we don't know if our hearts can take any more goodbyes.…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Who Should Be the Next Doctor?

We weigh in on TVGuide.com users's choices for the new Time Lord