Sinbad Celebrity Watchlist

Sinbad

Birth Name: David Adkins

Birth Place: Benton Harbor, MI

Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cyndi Lauper and Bret Michaels

New Celebrity Apprentice Cast Revealed

Two reality-TV veterans and a pop songstress make up part of this year's Celebrity Apprentice cast. Bret Michaels, Sharon Osbourne and Cyndi Lauper may all get to hear the words "you're fired" from Donald Trump on the NBC program's new season. Nine o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation To The Dance - Official Trailer
03:25 — Gene Kelly brings his remarkable talents as star, director and choreographer to this glittering gala of music, dance and pantomime - and the result is (more…)
Sinbad: I’d Still Open for Cosby!
00:48 — Everyone’s cracking jokes about Bill Cosby except for 1 comedian, Sinbad! He even tells our camera guy he would open for him!
North Korea
00:43 — Sinbad takes a spin on the wheel and decides to move to N. Korea.
Planes - Trailer 1
01:27 — From above the world of Cars comes Disney's "Planes," an action-packed 3D animated comedy adventure featuring Dusty (voice of Dane Cook), a plane with (more…)

More NewsSee all »

<EM>Different</EM> strokes: the cast of <EM>A Different World</EM>
Here's an obscure one, but ...

Question: Here's an obscure one, but maybe you know something about it. Didn't Sinbad get in trouble…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Adkins
  • Birth Place: Benton Harbor, MI
  • Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college