Sinbad Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Adkins

Birth Place: Benton Harbor, MI

Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cyndi Lauper and Bret Michaels
New Celebrity Apprentice Cast Revealed

Two reality-TV veterans and a pop songstress make up part of this year's Celebrity Apprent…

Sinbad Rises from the Dead After Online "Demise"

Any prospect for Jingle All the Way 2 may be dead, but Sinbad isn't. This despite the "fac…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:15am
First Kid HBO

Sinbad shines as a Secret Service agent assigned to protect and entertain the president's obnoxious 13-year-old. Luke: Brock Pierce. Dash: Blake Boyd. Woods: Timothy Busfield. Morton: Art La Fleur. Wilkes: Robert Guillaume. Directed by David Mikey Evans.

Sat Mar 14 9:15am
Good Burger HBO2

Kenan Thompson and Kel Mitchell costar in this breezy comedy about wacky goings-on at a fast-food joint threatened by a nasty conglomerate. Mr. Wheat: Sinbad. Kurt: Jan Schwieterman. Directed by Brian Robbins.

Mon Mar 16 1:00pm
American Dad!Lost in Space(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

Jeff is abducted and put on a slave spaceship after discovering Roger's secret, and the only way off is for him to prove to an evil alien emperor that Hayley was always his one true love.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop