Simon Pegg Celebrity Watchlist

Simon Pegg

Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham

Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: February 14, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns

Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour primer in film noir attitude from The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont that's as sleek as the brilliantine in "fixer" Milo Ventimiglia's impeccably styl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
02:18 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
02:18 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
02:18 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
02:18 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 8:45am
Land of the Dead IFC

Writer-director George A. Romero's chiller is set in an apocalyptic stronghold that is terrorized by a race of highly evolved flesh-eating zombies. The dead now dominate the streets of most American cities, while humanity has fled to urban skyscrapers, whe (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Mon May 2 4:00pm
Land of the Dead IFC

Writer-director George A. Romero's chiller is set in an apocalyptic stronghold that is terrorized by a race of highly evolved flesh-eating zombies. The dead now dominate the streets of most American cities, while humanity has fled to urban skyscrapers, whe (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Wed May 4 5:30pm
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader FXM

The Pevensie siblings and their cousin Eustace face their greatest temptations in the fantastical land of Narnia, where they travel alongside King Caspian on a magnificent ship known as the Dawn Treader.

I’ll Watch652 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

LA Noir
TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series ord…

Coolio by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
In the Works: Coolio & the Gang and More

Oxygen has OK'd a reality show about rapper Coolio's attempts to raise six teens as a single parent.…

Chris Pine courtesy 20th Century Fox, Simon Pegg courtesy Picturehouse
New Star Trek "Pines" for Kirk as it Casts Scotty, Sulu and Baddie

Gloucester, England-born Simon Pegg (Hot Fuzz) and Harold & Kumar's John Cho are boarding J.J. Abram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham
  • Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
  • Birthday: February 14, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »