Simon Pegg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham

Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: February 14, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Simon Pegg Photos

  • Mob City - Season 1 - "Red Light" - Alexa Davalos and Simon Pegg
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/TNT
  • Conan - Season 1 - Simon Pegg and Conan O'Brien
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS
  • Doctor Who - "The Long Game" - Christopher Eccleston, Billie Piper and Simon Pegg
    Photo By: courtesy SCI FI Channel

Shop