Simon Pegg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham

Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: February 14, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 9:30pm
Shaun of the Dead AMC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sat Feb 28 5:00am
The World's End MAX

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Star Trek FX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FXM

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FXM

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.

Wed Mar 4 6:00pm
Top Gear(Season 16, Episode 4) BBC

The hosts buy used cars, and point out some unusual pitfalls to watch out for. Also: Simon Pegg and Nick Frost visit the track.

Thu Mar 5 4:00am
Top Gear(Season 16, Episode 4) BBC

The hosts buy used cars, and point out some unusual pitfalls to watch out for. Also: Simon Pegg and Nick Frost visit the track.

Fri Mar 6 9:05am
The World's End MOMAX

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Mon Mar 9 7:00pm
Paul Syfy

Two British buddies (SHAUN OF THE DEAD's Simon Pegg and Nick Frost) head out on the road in search of Area 51 after attending a comic convention, only to encounter a cute little alien along the way.

Mon Mar 9 11:00pm
Paul Syfy

Two British buddies (SHAUN OF THE DEAD's Simon Pegg and Nick Frost) head out on the road in search of Area 51 after attending a comic convention, only to encounter a cute little alien along the way.

Fri Mar 13 3:05am
The World's End MOMAX

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop