Simon PeggCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham

Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: February 14, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating: (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c)…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marria…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Star Trek FXM

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Star Trek FXM

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Fri Feb 6 11:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaThe McHugger Games; McFreaks DISXD

Ninja steals a pair of shorts to help him win a shoot-out competition that includes a prize of meeting a soccer superstar; the McFreak Show arrives in town, and Randy becomes convinced that he wants a McFreak for a pet.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop