Simon Pegg Celebrity Watchlist

Simon Pegg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham

Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: February 14, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

LA Noir
TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series ord…

Coolio by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
In the Works: Coolio & the Gang and More

Oxygen has OK'd a reality show about rapper Coolio's attempts to raise six teens as a single parent.…

Chris Pine courtesy 20th Century Fox, Simon Pegg courtesy Picturehouse
New Star Trek "Pines" for Kirk as it Casts Scotty, Sulu and Baddie

Gloucester, England-born Simon Pegg (Hot Fuzz) and Harold & Kumar's John Cho are boarding J.J. Abram…

Dead and Loving It

It's not a big-budget action flick like the upcoming Alexander or a high-toned biopic like next mont…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FX

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.

Sat Mar 28 6:45pm
Shaun of the Dead SUNDe

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Shaun of the Dead SUNDe

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.