Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Serious Man - Trailer 1
01:40 — Personal and professional crises lead a professor to seek advice from three rabbis.
ET FIRST: Simon Helberg & Wife Expecting a Baby
00:29 — The Big Bang Theory star Simon Helberg has revealed to ET exclusively that he and his wife, Jocelyn Towne, are expecting their second child!...
‘Big Bang Theory’s’ Simon Helberg Shows Music Talent in New Film
03:47 — Simon Helberg has kept us in stitches as one of the proud nerds on "The Big Bang Theory." Now he plays a professional pianist in the new movie "Floren (more…)
Simon Helberg On the View: Big Bang Theory Star Talks About New Film Florence Foster Jenkins
04:55 — Simon Helberg talks about new film Florence Foster Jenkins.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Barbarian Sublimation(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

Sheldon shows Penny the joys of online gaming, creating an addict in the process. Gablehauser: Mark Harelik. Blaine: Tyler Olson. Tom: Mark Hames.

I’ll Watch738 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Griffin Equivalency(Season 2, Episode 4) TBS

Raj gets an ego boost after winning some fame from a magazine article and risks his friendship with Leonard by trying to win over Penny.

I’ll Watch638 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Euclid Alternative(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

The friends band together to help Sheldon face his fear of driving. Octavia: Octavia Spencer. Lourdes: Livia Trevino.

I’ll Watch767 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich